For good. For ever.®
x

2013 Scholarship Recipients -- Nearly $53,000 Distributed

A. Gordon Houff Memorial Scholarship, David Barrett, Stuarts Draft High School

Christopher DeWitt Rockwell Memorial Scholarship, Tabitha Bryant, Riverheads High School

Community Scholarship for Excellence, Tyler Zombro, Robert E. Lee High School

Ethel Driver Memorial Scholarship, Laura Ward, Fort Defiance High School

Ganelle Hargrove Cook Scholarship, Marianela Laconi, Waynesboro High School

INVISTA, Inc. Scholarship, Kathryn Snyder, Stuarts Draft High School

INVISTA, Inc. Scholarship, Amber Puffenbarger, Stuarts Draft High School

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Miranda Beard, Liberty University

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Marlana Brewster, National College

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, David Jones, Old Dominion University

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Daniel Jones, Christian Liberty Academy

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Tracy Maupin, Piedmont Virginia Community College

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Amy Modlin, Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Tara Morrison, Blue Ridge Community College

John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship, Justin Rohr, Blue Ridge Community College

Kenneth L. Jones Memorial Scholarship, Kiera Rohan, Waynesboro High School

Lindsay Ree Hyson Memorial Scholarship, Scarlette Harris, Waynesboro High School

Louis & Emily M. Spilman Scholarship, Elise Scheeren, Waynesboro High School

Mark Tinsley Scholarship, Corte Allen, Riverheads High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Michelle Fultz, Buffalo Gap High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Abigail Armstrong, Fort Defiance High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Allison White, Robert E. Lee High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Evan Lendermon, Robert E. Lee High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Cody Huffman, Robert E. Lee High School

Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education, Kathryn Snyder, Stuarts Draft High School

Montebello Scholarship, Araceli Flores, Nelson County High School

Morgan R. Funk Memorial Scholarship, Taylor Poston, Riverheads High School

R. S. Yeago, Jr. Scholarship, Kyle Wilson, Riverheads High School

R. S. Yeago, Jr. Scholarship, Cory Cash, Riverheads High School

Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship, Dallas White, Stuarts Draft High School

Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship, Kiera Rohan, Waynesboro High School

The McSwain Scholarship, Tiffany Taylor, Robert E. Lee High School

Tyler James Grimm Memorial Scholarship, Rachel Diamond, Uniontown Area High School

V. Francis and Susan S. Reynolds Scholarship, Chloe Berry, Waynesboro High School

Waynesboro High School Alumni Scholarship, James Dylan Fersner, Waynesboro High School