For good. For ever.®
x

2020 Scholarship Recipients

$130,000 awarded in 2020!

Hannah Adams, Richard P. Coon Memorial STEM Scholarship

Reese Anderson, Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Sonya Abigail Ayala-Correa, Ganelle Hargrove Cook Scholarship and Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

Airelle Bartlett, Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

McKinley Bell, Scholarship to Change Lives

Yee Cynthia Lily Bing-Wo, Louis & Emily M. Spilman Scholarship

Kyrsten Bryant, Scholarship to Change Lives

Brooke Burnett, Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

Alexander Callo, Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Addison Casto, Morgan R. Funk Memorial Scholarship

Ashlyn Clemmer, Frances Bell Rolston Scholarship

Erika Dabney, Barbara Hunter Grant Memorial Scholarship

Hayley Darden, Louis & Emily M. Spilman Scholarship

Brooke DiCicco, Ethel Driver Memorial Scholarship

Abbey Eavers, Christopher DeWitt “Chris” Rockwell Memorial Scholarship

Joshua Eckert, Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Joshua Ernst, Greg Warnock Memorial Scholarship

Thialand Ewing, Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Dasia Fickling, Kenneth L. Jones Memorial Scholarship and Waynesboro High School Alumni Scholarship

Annika Fisher, Community Scholarship for Excellence

Dakota Fitzgerald, John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship

Kendall Flavin, Mark Tinsley Scholarship

Emma Gallaugher, Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Taylor Garber, Augusta Cook Markley Scholarship

Miguel Garcia, Ganelle Hargrove Cook Scholarship

Michael Gibson, John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship

Miriam Gildea, Lindsay Ree Hyson Memorial Scholarship and V. Francis & Susan S. Reynolds Scholarship

Kaitlan Giovine, Barbara Hunter Grant Memorial Scholarship

Kelsey Gray, Mark Tinsley Scholarship

Samuel Hadacek, Headwaters Soil & Water Conservation District Scholarship and Kenny W. Rodeffer Scholarship

Emily Harmon, Montebello Scholarship

Evan Harrison, Diana Beam Scholarship

Tessa Hickman, Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Kai Johnson, Scholarship to Change Lives

Jenisa Jones, Montebello Scholarship

Thomas Jordan, Diana Beam Scholarship

Daniel Judy, Richard P. Coon STEM Memorial Scholarship

Cassidy Lam, Greg Warnock Memorial Scholarship

Megan Layman, R.S. Yeago, Jr. Scholarship

Emily Link, A. Gordon Houff Memorial Scholarship

Katera Massengill, Hailey Green Memorial Scholarship

Tabitha McClung, Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Emmalyn Miller, Diana Beam Scholarship

Paige Miller, Diana Beam Scholarship

Casey Neeham, Norman St. Laurent Scholarship

Logan O’Neill, Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Lillian Pingel, Louis & Emily M. Spilman Scholarship

Eric Pollak, Faculty & Staff Memorial Scholarship (Robert E. Lee HS & Staunton HS)

Seth Pontbriand, Richard A. Hobbs Scholarship

Naomi Ritchie, Ethel Driver Memorial Scholarship

Jack Rizzo, Scholarship to Change Lives

Nick Rizzo, Scholarship to Change Lives

Michael Robertson, Scholarship to Change Lives

Faunce Ryder, Diana Beam Scholarship

Avery Schaefer, Greg Warnock Memorial Scholarship

Ashlyn Senger, Ethel Driver Memorial Scholarship

Mackenzie Shull, Fritz and Mary Rogers Stout Memorial Scholarship

Katharine Sipe, Montebello Scholarship

Kourtney Smith, Scholarship to Change Lives

Jadelyn Talley, Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

Allison Thompson, Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Sophia Vandevander, Augusta Cook Markley Scholarship

Lindsey Walsh, Peter Veglahn Memorial Scholarship

Csayjah Barber-Whitelow, Scholarship to Change Lives

Jacob Witt, Dr. Richard Bolstein and Sharon Adams Scholarship