For good. For ever.®
x

2021 Scholarship Recipients

Kaylee Mitchell

Donovan Fomby – A. Gordon Houff Memorial Scholarship

Katie Crawford – Augusta Cook Markley Scholarship

Keziah Williams – Barbara Hunter Grant Memorial Scholarship

Eva Frederick – Christopher DeWitt “Chris” Rockwell Memorial Scholarship

Fiona McGhee – Community Scholarship for Excellence

Grayson Reed – Diana Beam Scholarship

Mackenzie Shull – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Gregory Knight – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Zoe Stahl – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Avery Schaefer – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Helen Harris – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Addison Midkiff – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Rachel Obiyo – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Walker Todd – Doyle O. and Lelia Jane Bateman Scholarship

Sloan Strong – Dr. Richard Bolstein and Sharon Adams Scholarship

Kaylee Mitchell – Ethel Driver Memorial Scholarship Fund

Sidney Fix – Faculty & Staff Memorial Scholarship (Robert E. Lee High School 1926-2019 & Staunton High School 2020-)

Emilio Morales – Ganelle Hargrove Cook Scholarship

Addison Rae Ball – Hailey Green Memorial Scholarship

Selah Wangler – Headwaters Soil & Water Conservation District Scholarship

Nashay Bell-Waters – Jewel Heard Scholarship

Joshua Wimer – John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship

Dakota Fitzgerald – John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship

Michael Gibson – John W. Greene Memorial Scholarship

McKinley Armstrong – Kenneth L. Jones Memorial Scholarship

Lauren Rhodes – Kenny W. Rodeffer Scholarship

J’Naejah Martin – Kivlighan Family Scholarship

Alexis Gomez – Kivlighan Family Scholarship

Danyeal Davis – Linda C. Blehm Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Pingel – Lindsay Ree Hyson Memorial Scholarship

Kylynn Diggs – Louis & Emily M. Spilman Scholarship

Sabrina N Styers – Mark Tinsley Scholarship

Avery Leavitt – Mark Tinsley Scholarship

Selah Wangler – Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Anna McLean – Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Ty Lafferty – Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Jonas Shepherd – Martin Lightsey Scholarship for Technical Education

Cesar Ibarra-Lopez – Montebello Scholarship

Hunter Ross – Morgan R. Funk Memorial Scholarship

Kayden Gwin – Mustoe-Seybert Family Scholarship

Abenezer Knight – R.S. Yeago, Jr. Scholarship

Riley Reed – R.S. Yeago, Jr. Scholarship

Rachael Amirault – Richard P. Coon Memorial STEM Scholarship

Julia Stahl – Rita Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Carter Bussey – Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

Briana Turner – Roy B. Martin Memorial Scholarship

Cesar Ibarra-Lopez – Saunders Brothers, Inc. Scholarship

Gavin Miller – Saunders Brothers, Inc. Scholarship

Benjamin Rodgers – Scholarship to Change Lives

Alyssa Armentrout – Scholarship to Change Lives

Isabelle Kent – Scholarship to Change Lives

Ashland Allred – Scholarship to Change Lives

Audrey Lihos – Scholarship to Change Lives

Eric Foster – Scholarship to Change Lives

Jack Rizzo – Scholarship to Change Lives

Wyatt Aldhizer – Scholarship to Change Lives

Cierra Lucas – Scholarship to Change Lives

Alyssa Fiammetta – Scholarship to Change Lives

Jaden Alexander – Scholarship to Change Lives

Steven Rea – Scholarship to Change Lives

Macie Nester – V.F. and Susan S. Reynolds Scholarship

Melody Robinson – Waynesboro High School Alumni Scholarship

Translate »